Zokit Awards Winner_Large

2019 Zokit Business Award Winners Announced

The Zokit Business Awards were presented on 16th May at Cardiff City Stadium by Ruth Wignall on behalf of Cancer Research Wales.

Congratulations to the winners and all the finalists…

Buiness of the Year
Sponsored by A&R Group

Ajuda – WINNER
All finalists are entered into this category


Business Evolution
Sponsored by Mitchell Meredith

Jessica Draws Media Ltd – WINNER
Castle Gallois Properties
DKnine Fitness
CWL Media
Maid to Help Cleaning Specialists
The Welsh Air Ambulance Charitable Trust
HR Dept
Beton Bauen
Wasser Work
Challenge Wales


Customer Focus
Sponsored by Insight6

Tech-Wales – WINNER
HRDept
CWL Media
Penguin Wealth
Maid to Help Cleaning Specialists
Team Metalogic
Cwtchy House
Save Money With Us
Charles Derby Financial Services Ltd


Breakthrough Brand
Sponsored by Marketing without the BS

Dreams and Wishes -WINNER
Traffic Jam Media
Crafty Devil Brewing Company
Treen Coward Associates
treefrög designs
Maverick Communication
Tropic By Rosie
Skyhawk Global


Innovation
Sponsored by Forte Web Solutions

Ripple Living – WINNER
Cloves Dental Care
Hub XV
Family Crosspoint Ltd
Insurgo Media Services
Castle Gallois Properties


Startup Spark
Sponsored by Assurance Accountancy

Proactive First Aid Solutions – WINNER
Unpretentious Cafe
The Kitchen Bureau
Castle Gallois Properties
Twale Cuisine
Adventure Digital
LCVA Services
Starrd Solutions


Inspiring Leader
Sponsored by Leading Confidently

Wendy Hobbs – Dreams and Wishes Charity – WINNER
Angela Hughes – The Welsh Air Ambulance Charitable Trust
Joy Ogeh-Hutfield – Joy Transformation


Young Entrepreneur
Sponsored by Ajuda

Katie Hughes – Sure Safety Consultancy – WINNER
Abz Tahar – Assurance Accountancy Ltd
Peter Marezana – Unpretentious Cafe
Samantha Howells – Maid to Help Cleaning Specialists
Cara Moss – Maid to Help Cleaning Specialists
Alix Charles – Alix Digital
Trystan Davies – Proactive First Aid Solutions Ltd
Jon Wright – Adventure Digital Ltd
Neil Challenger – Challenger Design


Environmental Excellence
Sponsored by Penarth Management

Archer & Brooks Ltd – WINNER
Ripple Living
Insurgo Media Services
Skyhawk Global
Challenge Wales
UMT Upcycling & Mobility Training


Business Author
Sponsored by Wordcatcher Publishing

Starrd Solutions Ltd – WINNER
Gravit-e
Morgan Online Marketing
Up Write


Engaging Speaker
Sponsored by Maverick Communication

Joy Ogeh-Hutfield – Joy Transformation – WINNER
Marina Hauer – Apricity Studio – Business Speaker WINNER
Alix Charles – Alix Digital
David Davies – The Core Asset


Lifetime Achievement
Sponsored by Robertsons Solicitors

Nadine Honeybone – WINNER


Personal Development
Sponsored by Dr Bridget

Campanile Hotel Cardiff – WINNER
Challenge Wales
Joy Transformation


Wellness at Work
Sponsored by Workwell Therapy

Effective HRM – WINNER
Cloves Dental Care
DKnine Fitness


Winning Legacy
Sponsored by Cobalt HR

For previous winners who have leveled up again…

The Autism Directory – WINNER
Effective HRM
Office Om
Ajuda
Purple Shoots Business Lending


Judges’ Picks
Sponsored by Words You Can Use

The Kitchen Bureau – HIGH IMPACT WINNER
Pruple Shoots Business Lending – BUSINESS ENABLER WINNER
HR Dept Cardiff – JUDGES’ SELECTION WINNER


Online Influence
Sponsored by Red Squirrel Marketing

Dreams & Wishes


Property Development
Sponsored by GPS Financial

Castle Gallois Properties – WINNER


Standout Business
Sponsored by Zokit Academy

Selected from exhibitors.

Barry Training Services – WINNER


If you would like advanced notice of the opening date for the 2020 Award applications, please email karen@zokit.co.uk

No comments yet.

Leave a Reply